Privacy Statement

About this privacy statement

This privacy statement outlines how personal information is handled by Premis Solutions Pty Ltd (Premis) and applies to use of the Premis web site at www.premis.com.au

This privacy statement complies with the National Privacy Principles as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and Privacy Act Amendment 2000 (Cth). Detailed information regarding relevant laws can be found at www.privacy.gov. au or www.oaic.gov.au . Users are encouraged to read this policy in conjunction with relevant laws.

Privacy Statement

Premis does not collect personally identi able information from our site visitors without visitor knowledge. When you send us an email, you voluntarily provide the information we collect from you. Premis will only use your contact information for the purpose for which it is given by you and will not disclose it without your consent to any third party. Premisl take all reasonable steps to ensure that

all personal information provided by you is maintained accurately and securely at all times. All information will be stored in Australia.

Premis might from time to time track the number of visitors to our site and retain the following information for statistical purposes – the date and time of visit to the site, the pages accessed and documents downloaded. We do not attempt to identify individual users from these statistics.

This privacy statement will be available on all pages throughout the website located via the privacy link at the bottom of each page. Further clari cation of this statement can be obtained by contacting Premis directly. You are allowed to request what data Premis has regarding your personal information. There is no fee associated with lodging a request for access to personal information. It is possible to contact Premis via the website for general inquiries without having to be identi ed. A person’s identity is not required by Premis for the successful use of the website.

Cookies

A cookie is a small application that is used by the ‘host computer” and your “local computer” to communicate information back and forth. Cookies may be used by Premis in order to obtain statistical data. No personal information will be collected via the use of cookies.

Promotional material via e-mail

By contacting Premis via email, your email address may be recorded and used in promotional emails sent by Premis. You will be offered the opportunity to opt out of any email promotion by a link included in the email.

Changes to this disclaimer

Premis will make changes to this disclaimer as required when new policies or services are introduced. The disclaimer was last updated on the 1 April 2015.

Contact us about privacy

If you would like further information regarding this Privacy Statement please contact Premis via one of the following methods:

E-mail: Telephone: Post:

info@premis.com.au
1300 PREMIS (1300 773 647)

WebMaster
Premis Solutions Pty Ltd PO Box 2478
FORTITUDE VALLEY QLD 4006

Related legal information

Premis directs users to its disclaimer, terms and conditions and copyright pages (to be found on this website) in relation to the use of the Premis website.